Monday, August 13, 2007

Angelina jolie

Angelina Jolie

Real Name: Angelina Jolie Voight
Place of birth: Los Angeles, California, USA
Date of birth: 06/04/1975
Angelina Jolie may occasionally come off crazier than a bag of cats, but few pussies can make a man's crotch purr like this ultra-C, superhumanly sensuous, luscious-lipped, goth-glam-a-go-go free spirit. Angelina first appeared onscreen opposite her pop Jon Voight in 1982's Lookin' to Get Out, but it took a decade before she busted out her big guns in Cyborg II (1993). Once unleashed, that powerful pink-tipped twosome proved unstoppable, bouncing from a punky flash in Hackers (1994) to the leztastic onslaught of Gia (1998)--and beyond! Angie scored a Best Supporting Actress Academy Award for Girl, Interrupted (1999) and swapped rings and vials filled with each other's blood with actor/director/anorexic Billy Bob Thornton. After their 2002 divorce, Ange settled down somewhat by adopting two children and becoming a Goodwill Ambassador for the UN, but you can't keep a wild woman down for long! In 2005, she once again became the tabloids' cream dream by sharing more than just her nip slip with Brad Pitt in Mr. & Mrs. Smith (2005). He subsequently left wife Jennifer Aniston for the poufy-mouthed maneater, and the pair are presently taking some time off to enjoy Sexiest Baby in America, Shiloh Jolie-Pitt.
Skinfo: Painted lady Angie boasts multiple tattoos on the gorgeous canvas that is her body. Among the ones we know about are a Japanese symbol meaning "death," two pointy black American Indian icons, a dragon, a large black cross, and the letter "H" on the inside of her left wrist, which she says is a reference to her brother (him again!), James Haven.
Quote: "It's funny that people think that I am a sex maniac."
Actress TV Roles
Corazón de... ...Herself 2005-2006

No comments: